Like you'll never see me again

Saturday, November 8, 2008

You Can't Buy My Love...or Maybe You Can....♥



Soooo this weekend...the bf and I decided to get away from lame ass school and go on a ♥DaTe♥!!! YAAYYY for date nights...but this was kinda a date day/night...haha thats just how we do....ya dig??....so first place was my choice..and ya'll alreay know the mall was a MUST...haha

Me sooo ready to go!!
Straight Crusin'
Fucking camera whore

Big shades=Love♥

Then we finally arrived to the mall and soooo sad....but bf and i walk in the mall through like Macy's and i literally stop talking as if time itself paused as i notice the MAC counter and like take off like a bat in hell towards that bitch....uhhh...i was in love...all over again...haha i told you this shit was sad...


Hahaha the bf was laughing at my obsession but his pockets weren't cause ya'll already know i didn't leave that bitch empty handed...trust...





Ugghhh the bf gave me a limit...which was smart of him because trust i was going to go crazy in that place...soooo since the holidays are coming up i decided why not get something from the Holiday 2008 collection...sooo from Passions of Red i picked up the Intriguing Scarlet: 6 Warm Eyes which looks like....






The colors include: Sweet Joy, Warm Suede, Well Spiced,Gentle Heat, Real Drama, Grand Entrance! Clearly im a lazy ass bitch...if ya'll want swatches let me know and i will add them to the post...Well since i have picked this up i've used it like twice and i would have to say if you really want something neutral then this is GREAT!!! I mean in my opinion i love the darker colors the best in this palette so the others are kinda just there, color payoff is pretty good, i mean like i said you looking for a neutral like everyday palette for the holidays then this is awesome for you! Next time though, i think that i might get something with a bigger variety in colors but hey since it was a gift from the bf trust ladies i will most defintely make some use outta this...

Next Stop was his choice...and of course hes like i wanna see SAW 5...which i really wanted to see too cause i have seen all the other ones, so i didn't complain...







The Mr. waiting for the movie to start...





Ewww...close ups...ugghh...clearly im an impatient bitch..haha..but me waiting for the movie...cool blue lights in the movie theater though!

Sooo i thought the movie was pretty good, but people keep saying its bad...well for all you who thought it was bad...uhhh would your ass wanna be stuck in one of Jigsaw's fucking twisted games?? I know i sure as hell wouldn't!! haha ..okay after this fuck yes bitches we were hungry as hell...i think this choice was mutual! Food for our tummies!!! :)




He thinks hes cute....haha but its only cause he is...♥


because im sooo fucking ADD...i kept staring at this shit all night...the bf was like "COURTNEY!!" and i was like ooohh sorry...haha its pretty cool light tho

For some reason it was very important for the bf to get the "kitchen" sign in this...uhh i dunno boys...smh...

But anyway that was my date day/night...to be honest i would have been pleased with a movie cuddled up with the boo and midnight snacks in my apartment, which is what we usually do but i guess this weekend we were feeling alive SPECIAL THANKS TO OBAMA FOR THAT!!! peace and out.

14 comments:

L said...

Well hello Ms. Glamouuuur <3 Had to waddle on by and show ya love. And aren't you and mistah man cute as hell? And he betta have gotten you somethin from MAC *wink wink*.

I look forward to comin' thru more often. Xo!

A Day In The Life of {[TASH]} said...

yall are too cute , i liked your makeup .... AWWWW I CANT WAIT TO HAVE DATES LOL .Glad you enjoyed your day ,

LaaLaa said...

LOL I gotta say you do make me laugh :D
When I'm talking to my mistah on the phone and I go silent and he's like " why you so quiet ? "
the one thing that comes out my mouth "Looking...at .... make...up!! " It's a girls best friend :]

HAHA the kitchen sign; hey he wanted to of his most fav in the picture you and the kitchen <3

x

Nikki S. Arrrrrra said...

you damn picture whore lol.
those were cute pictures tho,
and i liked your makeup! :)
cant wait to see you friday!!!! :)
love you.

winnie said...

Came across your blog and i just gotta leave a note tellin you how cute i think you and your mistah are. I got myself the warm eyes palette and its nothing but love....

Mineral Maven said...

awww cute pictures girl!!! i miss date nights :( but it's whatevs glad you and yours are doing well :)

boydweiser said...

you and the mr. are so cute together! black love is beautiful! i love your sense of adventure with your makeup too!

Alyssia said...

awh! U guys are too cute together! Makeup was cute that day..and I really need one of the holiday palettes!

MIZZ MINNIE said...

showin mad luv. i luv ur shades . be sure to stop by my stop 1.

Erika Kimberly said...

Love your site! Thanks for leaving love on my blog...I appreciate it. I'll def have to keep watching yours to get fab make up tips!

EK

Princess Katrina said...

hahahahahah When you said it was important for your boyfriend to get he Kitchen sign in the picture I was dying of laughter! Guys have the silliest photography taste. Hahaha my boyfriend does stuff like that too!

Princess Katrina said...

and BTW You are gorgeous!!! and you and your man look sooooo cute together!!!

Glamour Me Up ♥ said...

thanks for all the sweet comments!! you guys are sooo nice...♥

ALLIE said...

AAAAWWWWW UR SOOO CUTE! =]
THNX FOR FOLLOWING