Like you'll never see me again

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Peel My Face Off...♥



MY FREEMAN'S CUCUMBEER FACIAL PEEL MASK OF COURSE!!!




This had to be done ladies...this is shit is the SHIITTTZZZ forreal....lol...im sorry ya'll its been a long ass mother effin' day...ughh...that will explain my crazy ass pics below...but yeah im always down for new face products and i think i just came across this at like walmart...i swear this shit was like $4.00 ...no joke ladies...and its like i've used some of the more expensive stuff like the neutrogena facial peel...but i dunno this one might be my ride or die....below i will demonstrate my way of using this stuff...SOOOO EASY.....watch me do me...

First smooth over your face evenly...simple enough...


Next....wait...let the motherfucker dry....


after about 5 minutes...starting to peel off

nothing but love baby...nothing but love♥


ready to peel off...yayyy Ya...thats a real cute one....



Peel my face off...

My old face...haha...the aftermath

Okay sooo after that you gotta wash the rest of that sucka that didn't peel off with some warm water and your facial wash...I keep clean and clear on deck....




Wash up...

And then......MOISTURIZE ♥


Ya'll already know what i use....GET REAL..only...Ponds bitches..



Soooo guys thats how i do what i do when i can do it...haha im just playing but yeah thats my review for the cucumber facial peel mask...in my opinion its the shit...ya dig?? if you feel the same way go cop it....peace and out.

7 comments:

Francesca said...

By far, one of the most entertaining reviews ever.♥

Now i gotta run out like a fool, and go get me some of that facial peel stuff lmao.

Yarayuki said...

ahah, i love your facial peel faces.

Mineral Maven said...

lmao... that was a very interesting review to say the leeeasst. made me lol. :)

Maya said...

I love doing the facial peels!

Francesca said...

Hah, sorry for the late replay, but yeah i got the grey contacs, and some blue ones too lmao :D

DeJa Vu said...

Lmao! I loved your review. I definitely needed that laugh!

Francesca said...

Thank you!
But seriously, go http://www.freshlookcontacts.com/colorstudio/index.shtml, check out that websites and test out the colors. I'm sure the grey would look just as good on you, and if not grey, then any of the others.