Like you'll never see me again

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Are You Ready??

I am soooo excited for the Rose Romance Collection from MAC...though i have to admit MAC is getting a lil crazy with all these collections but..you gotta love them!! :) This collection is set to launch in the U.S. April 23, 2009!! I dunno there are a lot of things i have my eye on BUT especially the new fix plus!! that baby is mine!!! LET THE SAVING BEGIN!! :)


SO I WANNA HEAR FROM YOU GUYS!!


WHAT DO YOU GUYS WANT FROM THIS COLLECTION??!!













3 comments:

FabDiva20 said...

I'm excited about this collection! I'm only getting the A Rose is A Rose Quad, Fix+ Rose, Mutiny pigment and Circa Plum pigment and that is all.

Puja K said...

I wanna get the "Just a Pinch" gel blush & one of the See Thru Lip Colours :D I thought I was gonna get the Nordie's Exclusive e/s quad (even tho I already have Solar White), but I decided against it to save up for Colour Craft in July!!!!!!!!!

Olivia said...

I want...
1. Fix + Rose
2. One Powder Blush
3. One Purple Lipstick
4. One Purple Lipglass

That's all :)